Видеоконсультант

Remember me

Multi-Field Clinic of the XXI century

Please log in to take part in the event.
ONLY registered users can log in.
For registration click here.

Russian version

Nikiforov Russian Center of Emergency and Radiation Medicine EMERCOM of Russia holds

International Scientific Congress, dedicated to the 5th anniversary of the Multidisciplinary Clinic No. 2 
"Multidisciplinary Clinic of the XXI Century. Innovations in Medicine – 2017"

June 15-17, 2017
Saint-Petersburg

Venues:

Clinic No.1: 4/2 Academic Lebedev St., St.-Petersburg                                 Multi-Disciplinary Clinic No.2: 54 Optikov St., St.-Petersburg

____________

Organisers

• Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters (EMERCOM of Russia)

• Nikiforov Russian Center of Emergency and Radiation Medicine EMERCOM of Russia (NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia)

• Health Committee of St.-Petersburg

• Sklifosovsky Institute of Emergency Care, Health Department of Moscow City

• Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation

• Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine

ORGANISING COMMITTEE

• CHAIRS:

- S. Aleksanin, Director, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Head Doctor EMERCOM of Russia (Non-Staff), Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor
- V. Kolabutin, Chairman, Health Committee of St.-Petersburg
- V. Parfenov, Director, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Honored Doctor of Russia, Head Expert in Neurosurgery (Non-Staff), Health Committee of St.-Petersburg, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor
- M. Khubutia, Director, Sklifosovsky Institute of Emergency Care, RAS Member, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor
- S. Bagnenko, Rector, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Сare of the Russian Federation, Head Non-Staff Ambulance Expert, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Head Surgeon, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation in the North-West Federal District, RAS Member, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

• CO-CHAIRS:

- V. Rybnikov, Depury director (in Research and Education), NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Scientist of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Dr.Sc. in Psychology, Professor
- A. Kochetkov, Head Expert (in Surgery), NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor
- G. Sokurenko, Head Doctor, Clinic No.2, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine

• Members:

- I. Bakhtina, Head Non-Staff Expert in Nursing Management, FMBA of Russia, Director Federal State Educational Institution of Continuing Professional Education «St.-Petersburg Postgraduate School of Nursing», FMBA of Russia, Ministry of Public Health Care of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine
- I. Bublikova, Head Expert in Management of Nurse’s Stations in the North-West Federal District of Saint-Petersburg, Head Specialist in Nursing,Health Committee of St.-Petersburg Government (Non-Staff), Director, Medical College No. 1, St.-Petersburg, Honored Teacher of the Russian Federation
- I. Volosenko, Head Nurse, Clinic No. 1, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia
- Yu. Gudz, Head Traumatologist EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department of Traumatology and Orthopaedics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor
- S. Dudarenko, Head of the Department of Therapy and Integrative Medicine, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine
- N.Zybina, Head Expert in Clinical Laboratory Diagnostics EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Biology, Professor
- I. Karabaev, Head Neurosurgeon EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department for Neurosurgery, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor
- A. Kireev, Head of the Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Head Non-Staff Expert in Barotherapy (Hyperbaric Oxygenation), Public Health Committee, Government of Saint-Petersburg, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor
- A. Korolev, Head of the Department for Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor
- P. Kotenko, Head of the Department of Life Safety, Extreme and Radiation Medicine, Institute of Extended Professional Education “Extreme Medicine”, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor
- V. Mazurov, President, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Head of the Department of Therapy and Rheumatology named after E.E. Eichwald, Head Therapist of the Public Health Committee, Government of Saint-Petersburg, RAS Member, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor
- S. Petrov, Head Urologist EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Urology Department, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, D.Sc.Med., Professor
- S.Skrebets,Project Manager in Information Technologies in Health Care, Union of Expert Clinics
- R. Tikhilov, Director, Vreden Russian Research Institute of Traumatology and Orthopaedics, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor
- I. Shantyr, Head of the Research Department of Bioindication, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor
- S. Shapovalov, Head Combustiologist (Expert in Thermal Injury) EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Burn Unit, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Professor of the Department of the Plastic Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Healthcare of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor
- O. Shmotova, Head Nurse, Clinic No. 2, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia
- V. Emanuel, Head of the Department of Clinical Laboratory Diagnostics with the Course of Molecular Medicine, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Healthcare of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM

June 15, Thursday

9.00–10.00 Registration of participants
9.00–17.00 EXHIBITION OF INNOVATIVE MEDICAL DEVICES

Atrium, Block of Medical Technologies (BMT), Clinic No.2

10.00–13.00 PLENARY SESSION

Conference-Hall, Clinic No.2

CO-CHAIRS: Aleksanin S.S., Head Doctor, EMERCOM of Russia, Director, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, D.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; V. Kolabutin, Chairman,  Health Committee of St.-Petersburg; M. Khubutia, Director, Sklifosovsky Institute of Emergency Care (Moscow), RAS Member, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; V. Parfenov, Director, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Honored Doctor of Russia, Head Expert in Neurosurgery (Non-Staff), Health Committee of St.-Petersburg, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; S. Bagnenko, Rector, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Head Non-Staff Ambulance Expert, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Head Surgeon, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, North-West Federal District, RAS Member, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10.00-10.20 Welcome Speech. Congress Opening

10.20-10.40 Innovative technologies in practical work of a multidisciplinary hospital of EMERCOM of Russia

S. Aleksanin, Director, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Head Doctor EMERCOM of Russia (Non-Staff), Honored Doctor of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor, G. Sokurenko, Head Doctor, Clinic No.2, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine

10.40-11.00 High-tech medical assistance in emergency medicine

M. Khubutia, Director, Sklifosovsky Institute of Emergency Care, RAS Member, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

11.00-11.20 Modern principles of emergency medical aid organization in the Russian Federation

S. Bagnenko, Rector, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Had Non-Staff Ambulance Expert, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Head Surgeon, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation in the North-West Federal District, RAS member, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

11.20-11.40 Modern approaches to the urinary stone disease treatment

S. Petrov, Head Urologist EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Urology Department, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, D.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

11.40-12.00 Our experience in delivering of urgent medical care in emergencies

Walter Gaber, Vice-President, Fraport AG (Germany)

12.00-12.20 Integrated security system and quality control in neurosurgical operations implemented in NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

I. Karabaev, Head Neurosurgeon EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department for Neurosurgery, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

12.20-12.40 Atherosclerosis and acute coronary syndrome in patients with systemic diseases of connective tissue

N. Mitkovskaya, Head of the Department of Therapy and Cardiology, Belarus Medical University, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor (Minsk)

12:40-13:00 The organization and characteristics of emergency medical care in polytrauma in the constituent entities of the Russian Federation

S. Vylegzhanin, Chairman, Health Committee of the Leningrad Region O. Ergashev, Head Surgeon, Health Committee of the Leningrad Region, Professor, Department of Hospital Surgery No.2 named after F.G. Uglov, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine

 

13:00–13:15 Demonstration/Master-Class

A. Pavlov, D. Shelukhin
Medical evacuation of a seriously injured patient by air transport into the multidisciplinary clinic of EMERCOM of Russia

13.15–14.00 Lunch; Coffee-break

14.00–18.00 WORK OF SYMPOSIA

SYMPOSIUM 1
TOPICAL ISSUES OF MEDICAL REHABILITATION: EXPERIENCE AND PROSPECTS

Conference-Hall, Administration Building, Clinic No.2

CO-CHAIRS: V. Kirianova, Chief Physiotherapist, Health Committee of St.-Petersburg, Head of the Department of Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation, State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; G. Suslova, Head Children’s Recreation Therapist, Health Committee of St.-Petersburg, Head of the Department of Rehabilitation, Saint-Petersburg State Pediatric Medical University, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; A.Korolev, Head of the Department for Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

14.00-14.10 The role of medical rehabilitation in the healthcare system of Russia

V. Kirianova, Chief Physiotherapist, Health Committee of St.-Petersburg, Head of the Department of Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation, State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

14.10-14.20 The organization of children’s medical rehabilitation

G. Suslova, Head Children’s Recreation Therapist, Health Committee of St.-Petersburg, Head of the Department of Rehabilitation, Saint-Petersburg State Pediatric Medical University, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

14.20-14.30 Differential diagnosis of impaired consciousness in patients of the department of rehabilitation

I. Rudoi, Psychiatrist, Psychotherapist, Department of Clinical Psychology, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine

14.30-14.40 The role of physical therapies in the rehabilitation of patients with impaired consciousness

Yu. Sobolevskaya, Head of Department of Physical Methods of Treatment, Unit of Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

14.40-14.50 Topical issues of the use of hyperbaric oxygen therapy in medical rehabilitation of patients with impaired consciousness

M. Sbitneva, Barotherapist, Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, M. Vainerdukhov, Neurologist, Department of Clinical Rehabilitation, Unit of Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

15.00-15.10 Prevention of infectious complications in patients with impaired consciousness in the period of medical rehabilitation

M. Nikiforov, Internal Medicine Specialist, Department of Clinical Rehabilitation, Unit of Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, S. Rudakova, Head of the Department of Clinical Rehabilitation, Unit of Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

15.10-15.20 Botulinum Toxin Therapy in medical rehabilitation of patients with severe injuries of the central nervous system

A. Korolev, Head of the Unit for Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

15.20-15.30 Vegetative paroxysms. Specific of therapy of craniocerebral trauma in medical rehabilitation

A. Mochalov, Neurologist, Department of Clinical Rehabilitation, Unit of Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

15.30-15.40 Ergotherapy. Social adaptation of patients in medical rehabilitation

N. Leshenko, Exercise Therapy Specialist, Department of Physical Medicine, Unit for Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

15.40-15.50 Medical and logopedic correction of dysphagia in patients with tracheostomy during the medical rehabilitation

N. Ustinova, Logopedist-Aphasiologist, Department of Physical Medicine, Unit for Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

15.50-16.00 The value of endoscopic examination of swallowing in patients with dysphagia

M. Martynyuk, Logopedist-Aphasiologist, Department of Physical Medicine, Unit for Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

16.00-16.30 Coffee-break

16.30-16.40 The combination of electrical myostimulation and walking in the exoskeleton as a means of improving the efficiency of medical rehabilitation of patients with spine-cerebrospinal injury

E. Shapkova, Leading Research Scientist, Laboratory of Clinical Neurophysiology Neurorehabilitation Technologies, Saint-Petersburg Research Institute of Phthisiopulmonology, Cand.Sc. in Biology, K. Petrushanskaya, Leading Research Scientist, Laboratory of Clinical Neurophysiology Neurorehabilitation Technologies, Saint-Petersburg Research Institute of Phthisiopulmonology, Cand.Sc. in Biology,
E. Pismennaya, Senior Researcher, Research Institute of Mechanics, Moscow State University; Director in Dcience, «ExoAthlete», Cand.Sc. in Technology, Associate Professor

16.40-16.50 Magnetic stimulation of the central nervous system as evaluating, prediction and method of medical rehabilitation in patients with spinal cord injuries

S. Bukin, Neurologist, Department of Physical Medicine, Unit for Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

16.50-17.00 Extracorporeal shock wave therapy: an innovative technology in medical rehabilitation

T. Mityaeva, Physiotherapist, Department of Physical Medicine, Unit for Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

17.00-17.10 Application of methods of extracorporal hemocorrection in patients of the rehabilitation unit

N. Telepnev, Head of the Department for Gravitational Blood Surgery, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

17.10-17.20 Autonomic disorders as deep-seated diseases: technology of non-drug therapy

N. Sadykov, Reflexologist, Department of Physical Medicine, Unit for Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

17:20-17:30 Technologies of medical rehabilitation in case of violation of motor function of the upper limb

Ya. Dubrovina, Ergotherapist, Department of Physical Medicine, Unit for Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

SYMPOSIUM 2
DISTAL DAMAGES OF LOWER LIMB ARTERIES: MODERN SOLUTIONS

Academic Council Hall, Administration Building, Clinic No.2

CO-CHAIRS: G. Sokurenko, Head Doctor, Clinic No. 2, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, A. Svetlikov, Head of the Department of Vascular Surgery, Clinical Hospital No. 122 named after L. G. Sokolov, FMBA of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

14.00-14.45 Lecture: The principle of reasonable sufficiency – the key to survival in the treatment of cardiovascular diseases

A. Svetlikov, Head of the Department of Vascular Surgery, Clinical Hospital No. 122 named after L.G. Sokolov, FMBA of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

14.45-15.30 Lecture: Regional thrombolysis in acute thrombosis of arteries of lower extremities

V. Khlebov, Head of Central Operation Unit, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine

15.30-16.15 Lecture: Peripheral angioplasty of the femoral-popliteal segment with critical ischemia of lower extremities

A. Lipin, Head of the City Center of Limb Salvage, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

16.15-17.00 Lecture: Hybrid technologies in treatment of thrombosis of lower extremities

V. Zavatsky, Cardio-Vascular Surgeon, Researcher, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

17.00-17.45 Lecture: Open and hybrid interventions for multilevel arterial lesions of the lower extremities

K. Andreychuk, Chief Researcher, Research Department for Scientific Activities Organization, Cardio-Vascular Surgeon, Department of Cardio-Vascular Pathology, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

17.45-18.15 Lecture: 20 years of experience in reconstructive surgeries on femoropopliteal-tibiale segment

V. Shlomin, Head of the Department for Cardiovascular Surgery, Multifield City Hospital No. 2, Associate Professor, Department for Cardiovascular Surgery, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

18.15-19.00 Discussion. Conclusion.

SYMPOSIUM 3
INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN COMBUSTIOLOGY, RECONSTRUCTIVE AND PLASTIC SURGERY

Confernce-Hall, 6th Floor, BMT, Clinic No.2

CO-CHAIRS: A. Alekseev, Head of the Department of Thermal Injuries, Burn Center, Vishnevsky Institute of Surgery, Head of the Department of Thermal Injuries, Wounds and Wound Infection, Russian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; K. Krylov, Head of the Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; M. Brazol, Deputy Head Doctor in Surgery, Saint-Petersburg Paediatric City Hospital No. 1, Head of Children's City Burn Center, Institute of Pediatric Orthopedics named after G. Turner, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor; E. Zinoviev, Senior Researcher, Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Dr. Sc. in Medicine, Professor; S. Bogdanov, Head of the Burn Center, Prof. Ochakovsky Regional Clinical Hospital No. 1, Ministry of Health of Krasnodar Region, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor; S. Shapovalov, Head Combustiologist (Expert in Thermal Injury) EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Burn Unit, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Professor, Department of Plastic Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

 

14.00-14.15 Combustiology in Russia. Modern trends.

A. Alekseev, Head of the Department of Thermal Injuries, Burn Center, The Vishnevsky Institute of Surgery, Head of the Department of Thermal Injuries, Wounds and Wound Infection, Russian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

14.15-14.30 Experience of the use of platelet autoplasma in the treatment of dermal burns

I. Dovgalyuk, Surgeon, Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine
P. Krylov, Head of Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

14.30-14.45 Modern aspects of prophylaxis and treatment of gastrointestinal bleeding in patients with extensive burns

D.Vagner, Surgeon, Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, V.Verbitsky, Surgeon, Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine,
I. Shyk, Professor of the Department of Anesthesiology and Intensive Care, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

14.45-15.00 The first experience of application of mesenchymal stem cells of deep burns

E. Zinoviev, Chief Researcher, Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Dr. Sc. in Medicine, Professor, M. Asadulaev, Surgeon, Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, P. Krylov Head of Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor, M.Asadulaev, Surgeon, Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, P. Krylov, Head of Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15.00-15.15 Seven years of experience in performing skin plastic surgery with full-thickness autodermal graft in Russia

S. Bogdanov, Head of the Burn Center, Prof. Ochakovsky Regional Clinical Hospital No. 1, Ministry of Health of Krasnodar Region, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

15.15-15.30 Multimodal therapy and multidisciplinary approach to the treatment of wounds of various etiologies

Yu. Yunusova, Surgeon, Burn Unit, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, E. Sukhoparova, Department of Plastic Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor,
A. Pleshkov, Surgeon, Burn Unit, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

15.30-15.45 Innovative wound dressing of biological origin in combustiology: current status, problems and prospects. Experience of the use of biological scaffold in post burn deformities surgery

A. Panov, Surgeon, Burn Unit, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, S. Shapovalov, Head Combustiologist (Expert in Thermal Injury) EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Burn Unit, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Professor of the Department of Plastic Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

15.45-16.00 Surgical methods in the treatment of patients with epidermolysis bullosa

A. Pleshkov, Surgeon, Burn Unit, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

16:00-16:30 Coffee-break

16:30-16:45 Transplantation of autologous adipose tissue in the rehabilitation of patients with the Romberg disease

E. Sukhoparova, Department of Plastic Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

16:45-17:00 Modern aspects of women breast reconstruction in cicatricial deformity of the contour of the anterior chest wall

S. Shapovalov, Head Combustiologist (Expert in Thermal Injury) EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Burn Unit, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Professor of the Department of Plastic Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor, E. Sukhoparova, Department of Plastic Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

17:00-17:15 Features of surgical treatment of borderline dermal burns in mine accidents

V.Soloshenko, Surgeon, Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

17:15-17:30 Advanced technologies of surgical treatment of patients with bed sores

A.Pleshkov, Surgeon, Burn Unit, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, S.Shapovalov, Head Combustiologist (Expert in Thermal Injury) EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Burn Unit, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Professor of the Department of Plastic Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

17:30-17:45 How to commercialize the results of scientific research? Interregional exchange of intellectual property – your instrument of success.

E.Smirnov, General Director, “Analitik” (Saint-Petersburg)

17:45-18:00 Experience in the treatment of victims with extensive burns (clinical cases)

V. Yurina, Surgeon, Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine,
D. Vagner, Surgeon, Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine,
E. Biktimirov, Surgeon, Department of Thermal Injuries, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine.

SYMPOSIUM 4
TOPICAL ISSUES OF MODERN SPINAL SURGERY

Classroom No. 236, Administration Building, Clinic No.2

CO-CHAIRS: I. Karabaev, Head Neurosurgeon EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department for Neurosurgery, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor; V. Manukovsky,  Deputy Director for Clinical Work, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; D. Ptashnikov, Head of the Department for Traumatology and Orthopaedics, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Head of the Department of Oncological Vertebrology, Vreden Russian Research Institute of Traumatology and Orthopedics, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; I. Volkov, Neurosurgeon, Department of Neurosurgery, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Senior Researcher, Vreden Russian Research Institute of Traumatology and Orthopedics

14:00-14:05 Welcome speech Directory of NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

14:05-14:25 The value of decompressive-stabilizing operations in modern surgery of degenerative-dystrophic spine disorder

D. Gulyaev, Head of the Department of Neurosurgery No.1, Federal Almazov North-West Medical Research Centre, Dr.Sc. in Medicine

14:25-14:45 Modern approaches to the tactics of operative treatment of injuries of the spine and spinal cord

V. Manukovsky, Deputy Director for Clinical Work, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

14:45-15:05 Extended fixation of the spine. Problems and solutions

D. Ptashnikov, Head of the Department for Traumatology and Orthopaedics, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, the Ministry of Healthcare of the Russian Federation, Head of the Department of Oncological Vertebrology, Vreden Russian Research Institute of Traumatology and Orthopedics, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15:05-15:25 Interventional and endoscopic techniques in treatment of spine disorder

M.Kravtsov, Lecturer, Department of Neurosurgery, the Federal State Budgetary Military Institution of Higher Education "Kirov Military Medical Academy" Ministry of Defense of Russian Fedearation (Kirov MilMed Academy), Cand. Sc. in Medicine

15:25-15:55 Pharmacological aspects of treatment of pain syndromes in spine disorder

A. Toropova, Neurologist, Pain Clinic «Medica»

16:00-16:30 Coffee-break

16:30-16:50 Complex treatment of the operated spine pathology. Analysis of the experience of the Neurosurgery Department of NRCERM

I. Volkov, Neurosurgeon, Department of Neurosurgery, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Chief Researcher, Vreden Russian Research Institute of Traumatology and Orthopedics

16:50-17:10 Interdisciplinary approach to rehabilitation of patients with pathology of the spine, spinal cord and its roots

A. Korolev, Head of the Department for Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr. Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

17:10-17:20 Closing remarks

I. Karabaev, Head Neurosurgeon EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department for Neurosurgery, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

SYMPOSIUM 5
CURRENT TRENDS IN THE DIAGNOSIS AND TREATMENT OF PATIENTS WITH DIFFUSE TOXIC GOITER AND THYROID CANCER

Conference-Hall, 4th Floor, Block of Clinical Units, Clinic No. 2 (N.S. Korotkov Museum)

CO-CHAIRS: A. Romanchishen, Head of the Department of Hospital Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; Yu. Khalimov, Head Expert in Endocrinology, Health Committee of St.-Petersburg, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; A. Kochetkov, Head Expert (in Surgery), NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia,Honored Doctor of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

14.00-14.20 Multidisciplinary approach in the treatment of endocrinological patients

Yu. Khalimov, Head Expert in Endocrinology, Health Committee of St.-Petersburg, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

14.20-14.40 The main directions of scientific work of the Department of Hospital Surgery with the course of traumatology and military field surgery and oncology (St. Petersburg Center of Endocrine Surgery and Oncology) in the treatment of patients with thyroid pathology

A.Romanchishen, Head of the Department of Hospital Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

14.40-15.10 Features of treatment of adults and children, patients with diffuse toxic goiter, on different continents of the World and Russia

A.Romanchishen, Head of the Department of Hospital Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15.10-15.30 A brief report on the study of thyroid cancer in our country and abroad

K. Vabalaite, Department of Hospital Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Associate Professor

15.30-16.00 Dynamics in the choice of combination therapy, functional and aesthetic results

A.Romanchishen, Head of the Department of Hospital Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

16.00-16.30 Coffee-break

16:30-17:00 The results of treatment of "incurable" patients with "unresectable" cancer of the thyroid gland

K. Vabalaite, Department of Hospital Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Associate Professor

17:00-18:20 Round table «Observation of the diffuse toxic goiter and thyroid cancer» according to the St.-Petersburg Center of Endocrine Surgery and Oncology

Participants:
Department of Hospital Surgery, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University
St.-Petersburg Center of Endocrine Surgery and Oncology
Prof. A.Gostimsky, Prof. A.Kuzmichev, Prof. G. Bagaturia, Prof. Yu. Bezgorodkov, Prof. S. Lazarev;
Associate professors A. Akinchev, I.Karpatsky

Speakers:
Associate Professor K. Vabalaite, Assistants Z.Matveeva, D.Makharoblishvili, I.Zaitseva
Questions and answers
Conclusion:
Prof. Yu. Khalimov, Prof. A. Romanchishen, Prof. A. Kochetkov

SYMPOSIUM 6
CLINICAL LABORATORY DIAGNOSTICS OF RARE DISEASES

Conference-Hall, 2nd Floor, BMT, Clinic No.2

CO-CHAIRS: N.Zybina, Head Expert in Clinical Laboratory Diagnostics EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Biology, Professor; N. Kalinina, Chief Researcher, Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; V. Emanuel, Head of the Department of Clinical Laboratory Diagnostics with the Course of Molecular Medicine, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

13:30-14:00 Laboratory medicine in the provision of care to patients with rare diseases

A.Sokolov, Executive Director, Nonprofit Partnership "National Council of Experts in Rare Diseases", Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor (Saint-Petersburg)

14:00-14:30 Optimization of the organization of laboratory services in view of epidemiology of diseases. Сlinical requirements to the quality of researches

V. Emanuel, Head of the Department of Clinical Laboratory Diagnostics with the Course of Molecular Medicine, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

14:30-15:00 Modern laboratory technologies in diagnostics of hereditary metabolic diseases

N.Vokhmyanina, Head of the Biochemical Laboratory, Diagnostic Centre (Medical Genetics), Dr.Sc. in Medicine

15:00-15:30 Modern ideas about the lysosomal diseases of accumulation

L. Lyazina, Assistant Professor, Department of Medical Genetics, Saint-Petersburg State Pediatric Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Geneticist, Diagnostic Centre (Medical Genetics), Cand.Sc. in Medicine

15:30-16:00 Metabolic defects in lysosomal diseases of accumulation. Causes and diagnosis

N.Vokhmyanina, Head of the Biochemical Laboratory, Diagnostic Centre (Medical Genetics), Dr.Sc. in Medicine

16:00-16:30 Coffee-break

16:30-17:00 The Wilson's disease: early signs of disease and difficulties in diagnostics

V. Goldobin, Assistant Professor, Department of Neurology named after S.Davidenkov, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

17:00-17:30 Hepatolenticular degeneration (Wilson's disease): diagnostic algorithms, the possibility of individual therapy

A.Sokolov Executive Director, Nonprofit Partnership "National Council of Experts in Rare Diseases", Dr. Sc. in Medicine, Professor (Saint-Petersburg)

17:30-18:00 Discussion

18:00-18:30 Testing of the audience

SYMPOSIUM 7
RENDERING SPECIALIZED MEDICAL CARE  TO VICTIMS OF THE CHERNOBYL ACCIDENT

Academic Council Hall, Clinic No.1

CO-CHAIRS: S. Dudarenko, Head of the Department of Therapy and Integrative Medicine, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine; I. Shantyr, Head of Research Department of Bioindication, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; S.Shapiro, President of the Center "Spectr" – Center for Preventive Medicine, Ecology and Peace of Chernobyl

 

14.00-14.20 The state of health of participants of liquidation of consequences of the Chernobyl accident in remote period according to the results of epidemiological studies

O.Astafiev, Head of the Research Unit “Medical register EMERCOM of Russia", NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

14.20-14.40 Current issues of examination of causal connection in diseases, disability and death of citizens exposed to radiation factors

E.Smolyakov, Head of Department of Expert Solutions, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

14.40-15.00 Modern possibilities of oncoprevention in the participants of liquidation of consequences of accident in ChNPP with autoimmune gastritis

O. Sablin, Head of the Department of Therapy and Occupational Pathology, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15.00-15.20 Somatic pathology in victims of radiation in the Chernobyl accident in remote period

S. Dudarenko, Head of the Department of Therapy and Integrative Medicine, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine

15:20-15:40 The metabolic syndrome in the participants of liquidation of consequences of the Chernobyl accident. Factor fructose

M. Reshetnyak, Cardiologist, Clinic No.2, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

15.40-16.00 Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease in participants of liquidation of consequences of Chernobyl accident (clinical features, diagnosis and treatment, the experience of 15 years of observation)

M. Kolosova, Pulmonologist, Clinical Department of Pneumology and Allergology, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

16.00-16.20 Discussion. Conclusion.

June 16, Friday

9:00–17:00 EXHIBITION OF INNOVATIVE MEDICAL DEVICES

Atrium, BMT, Clinic No. 2

10:00–18:00 WORK OF SYMPOSIA

SYMPOSIUM 8
MODERN TECHNOLOGIES OF KIDNEY STONE DISEASE TREATMENT

Conference-Hall, Clinic No. 2

CO-CHAIRS: S. Petrov, Head Urologist EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department for Urology, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10.00-10.20 Modern advances in the endoscopic treatment of kidney stones

D. Mazurenko, Deputy Director, Urological clinic EMC, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

10.25-11.00 Video report: Strictures in pyeloureteral segment. Intraoperative finding

N. Gadgiev, Urologist, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

11.05-11.25 Analysis of complex clinical cases of endoscopic treatment of kidney stones

B. Guliev,Deputy Head, St.-Petersburg Center of Scientific and Practical Urology, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

11.30–12.00 Video report: Laparoscopically assisted miniprotein nephrolithotomy

S.Brovkin, Urologist, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

12.05-12.30 Informational and analytical support of surgical treatment of urolithiasis

N. Gadgiev, Urologist, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

12.35-13.00 Video report: Standard percutaneous nephrolithotomy

V. Malkhasyan, Assistant, Department of Urology, Moscow State University of Medicine and Dentistry, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

13.00-14.00 Lunch. Coffee-break

14.00-14.20 Analysis of existing recommendations for metaphylactic stone formation and personalized access

S. Al-Shukri, Head of the Department of Urology, Pavlov First Saint-Petersburg State Medical University, Ministry of Health Care of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

14.20-14.50 Video report: Miniprotein nephrolithotomy with the use of innovation system “polypropylene trap”

N. Gadgiev, Urologist, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

SYMPOSIUM 9
THE FEDERAL PROGRAM "INSULT".  EXPERIENCE, PROBLEMS AND CONTROVERSIAL ASPECTS

Classrom No. 236, Administration Building, Clinic No. 2

CO-CHAIRS: I. Karabaev, Head Neurosurgeon of EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department for Neurosurgery, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor; I. Voznyuk, Deputy Director (in Research and Education), Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Scientific Supervisor of the Federal Program for Treatment of Stroke Patients in the North-West Federal District, Honored Doctor of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; G. Antonov, Head of the Neurosurgical Center No.3, Central Military Clinical Hospital named after A.A. Vishnevsky, Deputy Head Neurosurgeon, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation, Member of the Expert Council of the Association of Russian Neurosurgeons in Cerebrovascular Disease,  Honored Doctor of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; A. Tsibirov, Neurosurgeon, Department for Neurosurgery, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

10.00-10.05 Welcome speech

Directory of NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

10.05-10.30 Ischemic stroke: sickness rate, statistics and basic strategies of therapy

I. Voznyuk, Deputy Director (in Research and Education), Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Scientific Supervisor of the Federal Program for Treatment of Stroke Patients in the North-West Federal District, Honored Doctor of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10.30-10.55 The etiological factors of development of acute ischemic stroke. Modern surgical approaches to treatment and prevention

A. Savello, Deputy Head, Department of Neurosurgery, Kirov MilMed Academy, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

10.55-11.20 Major milestones for the patient. "How to put together and to establish a mechanism for effective interdisciplinary interaction"

V. Zhukov, Head Expert (Non-Staff) in Neurology,City Ambulance Station, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

11.20-11.45 Carotid endarterectomy in the acute period of ischemic stroke

G. Sokurenko, Head Doctor, Clinic No. 2, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

11:45-12:05 Surgery of the main arteries of the head and neck, topical issues of cerebral revascularization

G. Antonov, , Head of the Neurosurgical Center No.3, Central Military Clinical Hospital named after A. A. Vishnevsky, Deputy Head Neurosurgeon, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation, Member of the Expert Council of the Association of Russian Neurosurgeons in Cerebrovascular Disease, Honored Doctor of the Russian Federation, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

12:05-12:30 Thrombasthenia and its results in accordance with the scales of neurological status

D. Kandyba, Head of the Department of Endovascular Surgery, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine

12/30-12.55 The work of the Neurosurgery Department in the analogous program in the Republic of Kazakhstan

M. Berdikhodgaev, Head of the Department for Neurosurgery, Central Clinical Hospital of Department of Presidential Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Almaty, Kazakhstan

13.00-14.00 Lunch. Coffee-break

14.00-14.20 Experience in cerebral revascularization

M. Chechulov, Head of the Department for Neurosurgery, Saint-Petersburg I.I. Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

14.20-14.40 The experience of the Department of Neurosurgery in NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia. Clinical Cases

A. Tsibirov, Neurosurgeon, Department for Neurosurgery, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

14.40-14.50 Closing remarks

I. Karabaev, Head Neurosurgeon of EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department for Neurosurgery, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

SYMPOSIUM 10
MEDICAL ERRORS. REMOTE CONSULTATION

Academic Council Hall, Clinic No.1

CO-CHAIRS: S.  Skrebets, Project Manager in Information Technologies in Health Care, Union of Expert Clinics; I. Akulin, President, Association of Medical Law of Saint-Petersburg, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15.00-15.20 Medical law in Russia. History and prospects

I. Akulin, President, Association of Medical Law of Saint-Petersburg, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15.20-15.40 Basis and limits of liability of medical workers. The concept of medical aid of poor quality in Russia and abroad

A. Goryainov, Lawyer for Medical Affairs, Advisor to the Specialized Legal Company "Rosmedconsulting", Cand.Sc. in Medicine

15.40-16.00 Medical error - the problem of terminology

O.Leontiev, Department of Pedagogy, Philosophy and Law, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

16.00-16.30 Coffee-break

16.30-16.50 10 years of experience of expertise the quality of surgical care in St. Petersburg

A. Kochetkov, Head Expert (in Surgery), NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

16.50-17.10 The inefficiency of drug therapy: a medical mistake or substandard medicine

A. Samson, Clinical Pharmacologist, City Clinical Hospital No.4 named after. N. E. Savchenko (Minsk), Cand. Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

17.10-17.30 The role of public health professional organizations in improving the quality of care. Problems and solutions

V. Zholobov, Vice-President, Regional Public Organization “Doctors of St.-Peterburg”, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

17.30-17.50 The possibilities of using video conferencing in modern healthcare system

S. Skrebets, Project Manager in Information Technologies in Health Care, Union of Expert Clinics

17.50-18.10 Legal regulation of telemedicine services

E. Chesnokova, Association of Medical Law of Saint-Petersburg, Cand. Sc. in Medicine

18.10-18.30 A new level of consumer extremism in the light of the possibilities of telemedicine (remote consultation)

E. Kotenko, Head of "Medical Law and Protection of Business", Institute of Business Administration of the Russian Association of Health Managers

18.30-18.50 Pharmacovigilance as a system of interaction between the regulator, manufacturer, doctor and patient

G. Gladysheva, Deputy Executive Director, Scientific & Technological Pharmaceutical Company “POLYSAN”

18.50-19.10 Discussion. Final remarks.

SYMPOSIUM 11
COMORBID STATES IN RHEUMATOLOGY AND ALLERGOLOGY

Conference-Hall, 6th Floor, BMT, Clinic No. 2

CO-CHAIRS: S. Dudarenko, Head of the Department of Therapy and Integrative Medicine, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine; V. Mazurov, President, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Head of the Department of Therapy and Rheumatology named after E.E. Eichwald, Head Therapist of the Public Health Committee, Government of Saint-Petersburg, RAS Member, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; A. Shabrov, Chief Researcher, Department of Environmental Physiology, Institute of Experimental Medicine, RAS Member, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; S. Partserniak, President, Interregional Association of Integrative Medicine, Chairman, Section of Integrative Medicine, Saint-Petersburg Botkin Society of Therapists, Deputy Head Doctor in Therapy, Saint-Petersburg City Hospital No. 25, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; N. Kalinina, Chief Researcher, Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; V. Tyrenko, Head of the Department of Intermediate Level Therapy, Kirov MilMed Academy, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10.00-10.40 Rheumatology of the 21 Century

V. Mazurov, President, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Head of the Department of Therapy and Rheumatology named after E.E. Eichwald, Head Therapist of the Public Health Committee, Government of Saint-Petersburg, RAS Member, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor
E. Trofimov, Assistant Professor, Department of Therapy and Rheumatology named after E.E. Eichwald, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

10.40-11.20 Genetic aspects of rheumatologic diseases

R. Deev, Head of the Department of Pathoanatomy with Forensic Medicine Course, Ryazan Pavlov State Medical University, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

11.20-12.00 Anaemiae at rheumatic diseases

A. Bogdanov, Professor, Department of Post-Medical Education, Saint-Petersburg State University, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor;
E. Pavlovich, Postgraduate Student (Republic of Bosnia and Herzegovina); E. Lomonosova, nephrologist, Saint-Petersburg City Hospital No. 40

12.00-12.40 Lupus nephritis: current state, classification, diagnostics, treatment

A. Esaian, Head of the Department of Nephrology and Dialysis, Post-Graduate Study, Pavlov First Saint Petersburg State Medical University, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

 

12.40-15.40 Round Table RHEUMATIC DISEASES COMORBIDITY

Moderators:
A. Shabrov
, Chief Researcher, Department of Environmental Physiology, Institute of Experimental Medicine, RAS Member, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor,
N. Mitkovskaya, Head of the Department of Therapy and Cardiology, Belarus Medical University, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor (Minsk),
S. Dudarenko, Head of the Department of Therapy and Integrative Medicine, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine,
V. Tyrenko, Head of the Department of Intermediate Level Therapy, Kirov MilMed Academy, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

12.40-13.00 Clinical and laboratory “masks” of rheumatologic diseases

N. Kalinina, Chief Researcher, Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

13.00-14.00 Lunch. Coffee-Break

14.00-14.20 Rheumatologic diseases comorbidity

S. Dudarenko, Head of the Department of Therapy and Integrative Medicine, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine

14:20-14:40 Pulmonary involvement at connective tissue diseases

A. Gorelov, Professor, Department of Hospital Therapy, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, A. Umarova, N. Kucherenko, Sokolov Clinical Hospital No. 122, Federal Medical and Biological Agency of Russia

14:40-15:00 Acute coronary syndrome (comorbidity, metabolic disorders, diagnostics, modern view to prevention and treatment)

A. Rakov, Professor, Department of Medical Emergencies Therapy, Kirov MilMed Academy (Moscow branch), Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15:00-15:20 Integrative approaches in rheumatology and allergology

A. Shabrov, Chief Researcher, Department of Environmental Physiology, Institute of Experimental Medicine, RAS Member, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor, S. Partserniak, President, Interregional Association of Integrative Medicine, Chairman, Section of Integrative Medicine, Saint-Petersburg Botkin Society of Therapists, Deputy Head Doctor in Therapy, Saint-Petersburg City Hospital No. 25, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15:20-15:40 Systemic angiitis: clinical cases pallet

V. Tyrenko, Head of the Department of Intermediate Level Therapy, Kirov MilMed Academy, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor, E. Tsygan, HAssistant Professor, Department of Intermediate Level Therapy, Kirov MilMed Academy, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

 

15.40-18.10 Round Table ALLERGIC DISEASES COMORBIDITY, ISSUES OF DIAGNOSTICS AND TREATMENT

Moderators: Yu. Khalimov, Head of the Department of Military Field Therapy, Kirov MilMed Academy, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor;
N. Kalinina, Chief Researcher, Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15.40-16.00 Methodology and problems of laboratory diagnostics of allergic diseases

Yu. Mitin, Head of the Unit of Allergology Research, Center of Clinical Laboratory Diagnostics, Kirov MilMed Academy, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

16.00-16.30 Coffee-Break

16.30-16.50 Allergic reactions in pathogenesis of bronchial asthma and chronic obstructive lung disease

A. Gorelov, Professor, Department of Hospital Therapy, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, A. Umarova, N. Kucherenko, Sokolov Clinical Hospital No. 122, Federal Medical and Biological Agency of Russia

16.50-17.10 Drug allergy: laboratory diagnostics and reasoning of correction methods

N. Bychkova, Chief Researcher, Laboratory of Clinical immunology, Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Biology

17.10-17.30 Experience in membrane stabilizers and antihypoxic drugs use in cases of pseudoallergic reaction

T. Sergeeva, Assistant Professor, Department of Pharmacology with Clinical Pharmacology Course, Saint-Petersburg State University, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

17.30-17.50 Innovative allergy diagnostics

D. Vologzhanin, Professor, Department of Military Field Therapy, Kirov MilMed Academy, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor, Yu. Khalimov, Head of the Department of Military Field Therapy, Kirov MilMed Academy, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

17.50-18.10 Nanocalcium in treatment of systemic osteoporosis

I. Pavlov, Authorized Representative in Russia, company “Baitai”

SYMPOSIUM 12
EMERGENCY MEDICINE. ARCTIC MEDICINE

Classroom No. 236, Administration Block, Clinic No. 2

CO-CHAIRS: G. Degteva, Director, Research Institute of Arctic Medicine, Professor, Department of Hygiene and Medical Ecology, North State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Arkhangelsk), Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; P. Kotenko, Head of the Department of Life Safety, Extreme and Radiation Medicine, Institute of Extended Professional Education “Extreme Medicine”, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; I. Mosiagin, Head of the Medical Service, Principal Russian Navy Command, Director, Research Institute of Naval Medicine, North State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Arkhangelsk), Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10:00-12:00

First Session

10:00-10:20 Medical and social aspects of organizing the system of rendering medical aid to injured in emergencies in the Arctic Region of Russia

P. Kotenko, Head of the Department of Life Safety, Extreme and Radiation Medicine, Institute of Extended Professional Education “Extreme Medicine”, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10:20-10:40 Arctic hazards and dangers, their medical aspects

Yu. Barachevski, Head of the Department of Mobilization and Disaster Medicine, North State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Arkhangelsk), Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10:40-11:00 Strategy of naval medicine development in Arctic Region as a main activity area of national naval policy of Russia

I. Mosiagin, Head of the Medical Service, Principal Russian Navy Command, Director, Research Institute of Naval Medicine, North State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Arkhangelsk), Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

11:00-11:20 Arctic Rescue Scientific Training Center “Vytegra” EMERCOM of Russia within a system of Russian Arctic Region integrated safety

O. Sukhodolina, Deputy Head (in Science and Education), Arctic Rescue Scientific Training Center “Vytegra” EMERCOM of Russia

11:20-11:40 Russian Ministry of Defense Mobile Sanitary-Epidemiological Groups as a part of unified national system of preperadness and response to emergencies

R. Aminev, Head of the Department of General and Military Epidemiology, Kirov MilMed Academy, Cand.Sc. in Medicine;
E. Lantsov, Postgraduate Student, Department of General and Military Epidemiology, Kirov MilMed Academy; D. Kobylkin, Assistant Professor, Department of General and Military Epidemiology, Kirov MilMed Academy, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

11:40-12:00 Assistant Professor, Department of General and Military Epidemiology, Kirov MilMed Academy, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

R. Bozhok, Senior Officer, Department of Civil Defence, Extraordinary Situations and Population First-Priority Support, Civil Defence Division, North-Western Regional Center, EMERCOM of Russia

12:00-14:45

Second Session

12:00-12:20 Medical Support to Frogmen at diving in the Arctic Region

A. Miasnikov, Professor Department of Diving Physiology, Kirov MilMed Academy, Chairman, Society of Barotherapists of Saint-Petersburg and Leningrad Region, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

12:20-12:40 Medical and Psychological Support to Shift Employees in Arctic

G. Degteva, Director, Research Institute of Arctic Medicine, Professor, Department of Hygiene and Medical Ecology, North State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Arkhangelsk), Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor, N. Simonova, Professor, Department of Psychology, North State Medical University, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation (Arkhangelsk), Dr.Sc. in Psychology, Professor, N. Dubinina, Deputy Head Doctor For Medical Affairs, City Polyclinic No. 1 (Arkhangelsk).

12:40-13:00 WHO certification of Air-Mobile Hospital of Central Air-Mobile Rescue Team EMERCOM of Russia: experience

P. Avitisov, Head of the Department of Medical, Biological and Ecological Protection, Academy of Civil Defence EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor, I. Yakirevich, Head Doctor, Air-Mobile Hospital, State Central Air-Mobile Rescue Team EMERCOM of Russia (“Tsentrospas”), Cand.Sc. in Medicine

13:00-14:00 Lunch. Coffee-Break

14:00-14:15 Experimental aspects of infusion volumes reasoning at acute blood loss replacement with cold infusion solutions under extreme conditionsными растворами в экстремальных условиях

I. Shperling, Head of the Directorate, State Research Institute of Military Medicine, Ministry of Defence of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; A. Krupin, Chief Researcher, State Research Institute of Military Medicine, Ministry of Defence of Russia

14:15-14:30 Advance technology of medical evacuation under conditions of northern regions of Russia

O. Prigorelov, Head of the Directorate, State Research Institute of Military Medicine, Ministry of Defence of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Engineering, Associate Professor

14:30-14:45 Rostov Region Disaster Medicine Service and its preparation works for 2018 FIFA World Cup

Yu. Vovk, Director, Rostov Regional Center of Disaster Medicine

14:45-17:10

Third Session

14:45-15:05 Regional and local health problems of Euro-Arctic population

N. Belisheva, Head of the Scientific Department of Medical and Biological Issues of Human Adaptation to Arctic, Kolsky Research Center, RAS (Apatity, Murmansk Region), Dr.Sc. in Biology

15:05-15:25 Long-lived toxic substances. Assessment of their spread in the environment and associated health disorders in Arctic aborigine

M. Chaschin, Head of the Research Laboratory of Arctic Medicine, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Honored Scientist of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15:25-15:45 Ageing and cancer in Arctic Region: light desynchronosis role

V. Anisimov, Head of the Department of Carcinogenesis and Oncogerontology, Petrov Research Institute of Oncology, Ministry of Public Health of Russia, President, Gerontology Society, RAS, RAS Associate Member, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15:45-16:00 Fibrosis genesis and hypoxia in Russian Arctic population

L. Kim, Chief Researcher, Head of the Connective Tissue Biochemistry Group, Research Institute of Experimental and Clinical Medicine (Novosibirsk), Dr.Sc. in Medicine

16:00-16:30 Coffee-Break

16:30-16:50 Assessment of spread and state characteristics of chronic pain syndrome in Arctic residents as a marker of “failure” of adaptation protection-compensatory mechanisms

V. Megorsky, Director, Scientific Center of Medical and Biological Issues of Human Adaptation to Arctic, Kolsky Research Center, RAS (Apatity, Murmansk Region), Cand.Sc. in Medicine

16:50-17:10 Prevention and correction of syndrome of chronic ecological-occupational (adaptation) stress in specialists working in Arctic

A. Novitsky, Professor, the Department of Life Safety, Extreme and Radiation Medicine, Institute of Extended Professional Education “Extreme Medicine”, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Worker of Higher Education of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

17:10-17:25 Discussions. Testing.

17:25-17:40 Closing remarks. Symposium closing.

SYMPOSIUM 13
CARDIOONCOLOGY ISSUES

Conference-Hall, 4th Floor, Block of Clinical Units, Clinic No. 2 (N.S. Korotkov Museum)

CO-CHAIRS: V. Khirmanov, Head Therapist EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department of Cardio-Vascular Pathology, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; M. Balliuzek, Deputy Head Doctor for Medical Affairs, Saint-Petersburg RAS Hospital, Professor, Medical Department of Intermediate Level Therapy, Saint-Petersburg State University; A. Khokhlov, Head of the Department of Surgery and Innovative Technology, Institute of Extended Professional Education “Extreme Medicine”, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; S. Moiseev, Head of the Department of Radiation Medicine, Haematology and Toxicology, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10:00-10:15 Co-Chairs’ Welcome Speech

10:15-10:45 Cardiooncology: a start of a new medicine area at the intersection of its traditional fields. Autonomy request under the terms of federalism

V. Khirmanov, Head Therapist EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department of Cardio-Vascular Pathology, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10:45-11:15 Tromboembolism at oncology

M. Balliuzek, Deputy Head Doctor for Medical Affairs, Saint-Petersburg RAS Hospital, Professor, Medical Department of Intermediate Level Therapy, Saint-Petersburg State University

11:00-11:20 In dubiis respice … Tumors cardio-vascular masks

E. Yushkevich, Head of the Cardiology Unit, Clinic No. 2, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

11:20-11:40 Hard case: infective endocarditis in patient with tumor

M. Mashkova, Doctor, Cardiology Unit, Saint-Petersburg RAS Hospital

11:40-12:00 Experience of cooperation between vascular surgeon and oncologists

K. Andreychuk, Chief Researcher, Research Department for Scientific Activities Organization, Cardio-Vascular Surgeon, Department of Cardio-Vascular Pathology, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

12:00-12:15 Discussions

12:30-13:00 Issues of anticoagulant prophylaxis at auricular fibrillation and comorbid diseases. Lecture. Supported by “Bayer”

V. Khirmanov, Head Therapist EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department of Cardio-Vascular Pathology, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

13:00-14:00 Lunch. Coffee-Break

SYMPOSIUM 14
SEVERE HEART FAILURE. FROM MEDICATIONS TO SURGERY

Conference-Hall, 4th Floor, Block of Clinical Units, Clinic No. 2 (N.S. Korotkov Museum)

CO-CHAIRS: V. Khirmanov, Head Therapist EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department of Cardio-Vascular Pathology, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; M. Sitnikova, Professor, Department of Internal Diseases, Head of Research Department “Heat Failure”, Federal Almazov North-West Medical Research Centre, Government of Russia Award Holder, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; D. Shelukhin, Head Anesthesiologist-Reanimatologist EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department of Anesthesiology-Critical Care, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

14.00-14.30 Regularities of heart insufficiency progression: acute decompensation and heart insufficiency end stage

M. Sitnikova, Professor, Department of Internal Diseases, Head of Research Department “Heat Failure”, Federal Almazov North-West Medical Research Centre, Government of Russia Award Holder, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

14.30-15.00 Imaging and functional diagnostics of patient with severe and decompensated heart insufficiency

E. Pavlysh Head of the Laboratory of Cardiovascular System Echocardiography and Functional Imaging, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

15:30-16:00 Advance potential of correction of heart insufficiency acute decompensation. Medications and more

V. Khirmanov, Head Therapist EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department of Cardio-Vascular Pathology, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

16:00-16:30 Coffee-Break

16:30-17:00 Extracorporeal membrane oxygenation as a way for saving life of patient with acute heart insufficiency

D. Shelukhin, Head Anesthesiologist-Reanimatologist EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department of Anesthesiology-Critical Care, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor, V. Kornev, Head of the Unit of Anesthesiology and Reanimation No. 1 (Cardiovascular Pathology), Department of Anesthesiology-Critical Care, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

17:00-17:30 Management of patients with transplanted heart in Almazov Centre. Experience review

P. Fedotov, Head of the Research Laboratory of High-Tech Heart Insufficiency Treatment Methods, Federal Almazov North-West Medical Research Centre, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

17:30-17:45 Discussions

17:45-18:30 Minimally Invasive Mitral Valve Interventions. Lecture

T. Krabatsch, Professor, Head Doctor, Clinic of Cardiothoracic and Vascular Surgery, German Heart Institute Berlin, PD, Dr.med.(Germany)

18:30-19:00 Closing remarks. Symposium closing.

SYMPOSIUM 15
MODERN TECHNOLOGY IN TRAUMATOLOGY AND ORTHOPAEDICS

Conference-Hall, 1st Floor, BMT, Clinic No. 2

CO-CHAIRS: Yu. Gudz, Head Traumatologist EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department of Traumatology and Orthopaedics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor; R. Tikhilov, Director, Vreden Russian Research Institute of Traumatology and Orthopaedics, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; V. Khominets, Head of the Department of Military Traumatology and Orthopaedics,  Kirov MilMed Academy, Head Traumatologist of the Russian Armed Forces, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10.00-10.10 Welcome speech

R. Tikhilov, Director, Vreden Russian Research Institute of Traumatology and Orthopaedics, Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10.10-10.20 Modern potential of surgery deformities correction after malignant bone neoplasms resection

Yu. Gudz, Head Traumatologist EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department of Traumatology and Orthopaedics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

10.20-10.30 Primary surgical debridement of extremities gunshot injuries

V. Khominets, Head of the Department of Military Traumatology and Orthopaedics, Kirov MilMed Academy, Head Traumatologist of the Russian Armed Forces, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10.30-10.40 Hip-spine syndrome

A. Kudiashev, Deputy Head of the Department of Military Traumatology and Orthopaedics, Kirov MilMed Academy, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

10.40-10.50 Two-stage revision septic endoprosthesis replacement

S. Linnik, Professor, Department of Traumatology and Orthopaedics, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10.50-11.00 Tibial plateau posterior approach. Anatomy, indications

I. Belenki, Head of the Unit of Traumatology, Saint-Petersburg Alexander Hospital, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

11.00-11.10 Combined anesthesia in old patients

V. Gorban, Head of the Unit of Anesthesiology and Reanimation No. 2 (Nervous System Diseases and Traumas), Department of Anesthesiology-Critical Care NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

11.10-11.20 Proximal humerus fractures: nail or plate

P. Loktionov, Head of the Unit of Traumatology, Department of Traumatology and Orthopaedics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

11.20-11.30 Correcting osteotomies at gonarthrosis

D. Magdanov, Head of the Unit or Orthopaedics, Department of Traumatology and Orthopaedics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

11.30-11.40 Minimally invasive calcaneus fractures osteosynthesis

A. Lantsov, Traumatologist-Orthopaedist, Unit of Traumatology, Department of Traumatology and Orthopaedics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

11.40-11.50 Complex foot deformities surgery

M. Alekseev, Traumatologist-Orthopaedist, Unit or Orthopaedics, Department of Traumatology and Orthopaedics NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

11.50-12.00 Pre-operative planning using Medicad

O. Bashinsky, Traumatologist-Orthopaedist, Unit of Traumatology, Department of Traumatology and Orthopaedics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

12.00-12.10 Latarget keyhole surgery. Surgical technique fundamentals. Errors analysis

A. Vetoshkin, Traumatologist-Orthopaedist, Unit or Orthopaedics, Department of Traumatology and Orthopaedics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

12.10-12.20 Biodegradable implants. Application area

K. Pogromsky, Traumatologist-Orthopaedist, Unit of Traumatology, Department of Traumatology and Orthopaedics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

SYMPOSIUM 16
TOPICAL ISSUES OF  HYPERBARIC OXYGENATION USE IN THE WORK OF MULTIDISCIPLINARY IN- AND OUT-PATIENT HOSPITALS AND REHABILITATION CENTERS AND UNITS

Conference-Hall, 5th Floor, Polyclinic Block, Clinic No. 2

CO-CHAIRS: A. Kireev, Head of the Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Head Non-Staff Expert in Barotherapy (Hyperbaric Oxygenation), Public Health Committee of Saint-Petersburg Government, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor; A. Miasnikov, Professor Department of Diving Physiology, Kirov MilMed Academy, Chairman,  Society of Barotherapists of Saint-Petersburg and Leningrad Region, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10.00–10.30 Barotherapy in complex treatment and rehabilitation: problems and prospects

A. Miasnikov, Professor Department of Diving Physiology, Kirov MilMed Academy, Chairman, Society of Barotherapists of Saint-Petersburg and Leningrad Region, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10:30–10:50 Complex approach of hyperbaric oxygenation combined use at the stage of medical rehabilitation of patients with consciousness impairment

A. Kireev, Head of the Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Head Non-Staff Expert in Barotherapy (Hyperbaric Oxygenation), Public Health Committee of Saint-Petersburg Government, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor;
A. Korolev, Head of the Department of Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor,
S. Rudakova, Head of the Unit of Clinical Rehabilitation, Department of Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, M. Sbitneva, Barotherapist, Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, M. Vainerdukhov, nephrologist, Department of Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

10:50–11:05 Modern concepts on hyperbaric oxygenation use in treatment and rehabilitation of patients with consciousness impairment

E. Kolchina, Assistant Professor, Department of Anaesthesiology and Reanimation, Medical Academy of Post-Graduate Studies, Ministry of Public Health of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor (Moscow).

11:05–11:20 Clinical case of successful use of hyperbaric oxygenation in treatment of acute ischemic stroke in Ryazan Central Regional Hospital

V. Anikin, Barotherapist, Unit of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, Ryazan Central Regional Hospital, Emergency Room Doctor, High Level Certificate Physician, N. Kukol-Yasnopolskaya, Nephrologist, Ryazan Central Regional Hospital, High Level Certificate Physician,
S. Molchanov, Emergency Room Doctor, Ryazan Central Regional Hospital, High Level Certificate Physician

11:20–11:35 Differentiated approach to choosing indications and tactics of hyperbaric oxygenation in cases of carbon monoxide poisoning

M. Ochkolias, High Level Certificate Therapist, Head of the Unit of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, Gatchina Clinical Interdistrict Hospital

11:35–11:50 Delayed psychoneurology and obstinate syndromes at carbon monoxide poisoning: diagnostics, treatment, prevention, health disorders correction

M. Ochkolias, High Level Certificate Therapist, Head of the Unit of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, Gatchina Clinical Interdistrict Hospital

11:50–12:05 Clinical case of successful use of hyperbaric oxygenation in complex therapy of radiation tissue-necrosis and several courses of invasive breast cancer chemotherapy

A. Kireev, Head of the Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Head Non-Staff Expert in Barotherapy (Hyperbaric Oxygenation), Public Health Committee of Saint-Petersburg Government, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor,
M. Sbitneva, Barotherapist, Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

12:05–12:20 Clinical case of successful use of several hyperbaric oxygenation courses in complex therapy of Н1N1 complicated with multi-organ failure

M. Sbitneva, Barotherapist, Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, A. Kireev, Head of the Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Head Non-Staff Expert in Barotherapy (Hyperbaric Oxygenation), Public Health Committee of Saint-Petersburg Government, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

12:20–12:35 Clinical case of successful use of several hyperbaric oxygenation courses in complex therapy at severe craniocerebral injury

A. Kireev, Head of the Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Head Non-Staff Expert in Barotherapy (Hyperbaric Oxygenation), Public Health Committee of Saint-Petersburg Government, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor,
M. Sbitneva, Barotherapist, Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

12:35–12:55 Diving medicine in metropolis. Why, Who and How. Capacity of national hyperbaric oxygenation unit

A. Mitrokhin, Head of the Unit of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, Botkin City Clinical Hospital (Moscow), Assistant Professor, Department of Anaesthesiology and Reanimation, Medical Academy of Post-Graduate Studies, Ministry of Public Health of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor (Moscow)

13:00–14:00 Lunch. Coffee-Break

14:00–14:25 Equipment and supplies for hyperbaric oxygenation units of medical institutions produced by Medical Equipment and Consumer Goods Plant of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center

O. Posypkin, Director General, Medical Equipment and Consumer Goods Plant of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center, V. Safianov, Chief Engineer, Medical Equipment and Consumer Goods Plant of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center, O. Shelikhova, Head of the Marketing Department, Medical Equipment and Consumer Goods Plant of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center (Moscow)

14:25–14:50 Multi-and single-place medical pressure chambers for hyperbaric oxygenation courses and treatment of diving-associated diseases produced by Divetechnoservice LLC

V. Mikhailov, Sales Director, Divetechnoservice LLC, A. Khramov, Chief Diving Specialist, Divetechnoservice LLC, A. Nagibin, General Director’s Assistant, Divetechnoservice LLC, F. VolkovLeading Constructor, Divetechnoservice LLC (Saint-Petersburg)

14:50–15:15 Pressure chambers and complexes produced by Tetis Group of Companies and their possibility for adaptation regarding the needs of hyperbaric oxygenation units of medical institutions

A. Delianov, Sales Director, Tetis PRO, E. Malygin, Head of the Department, Tetis PRO, S. Kniazev, Project Chief Engineer, Tetis Complex Systems, Tetis Group of Companies

15:15–15:30 “Soft” pressure chambers, experience of their use, usability problems, advantages comparing to traditional ones

A. Tsynakov, Leading Specialist, ООО Interfin, Cand.Sc. in Medicine; I. Fedin, Director General, ООО Interfin (Moscow).

15:30–15:45 Experience of “oxygen capsule” personal use. Unbiased and independent opinion

V. Zanin, Diving Specialist, Cand.Sc. in Engineering (Saint-Petersburg).

15:45–15:55 Oxygenbarotherapy device DA-21М and its modification (DА-21Мк2D2)

V. Zanin, Diving Specialist, Cand.Sc. in Engineering (Saint-Petersburg)

15:55–16:05 Experience of using pressure device with ALV system in the hyperbaric oxygenation unit of multidisciplinary in-hospital of EHS service

L. Voronina, High Level Certificate Barotherapist, Unit of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, Saint-Petersburg Dzhanelidze Research Institute of Emergency Medicine.

16:00–16:30 Coffee-Break

16:30–16:45 Use of oxygen in treatment of decompression disease according to the USA Regulations of Diving Service

M. Tomshinsky, Assistant Professor, Department of Diving Training and Ship Raising, Naval Politechnical Institute, Ministry of Defence of Russia (Saint-Petersburg)

16:45–16:55 Estimation of staff quantity necessary for hyperbaric oxygenation units and working hours for a shift using medical services nomenclature data and УЕТ

T. Chistiakova, Head of the Unit of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, High Level Certificate Physician

16:55–17:05 Possibility of using hyperbaric oxygenation together with standards of Ministry of Public Health of Russia

A. Kireev,Head of the Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Head Non-Staff Expert in Barotherapy (Hyperbaric Oxygenation), Public Health Committee of Saint-Petersburg Government, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor,
V. Ignatiev, Medical Resident, Department of FPP and ASD, Kirov MilMed Academy.

17:05–17:15 Experience of hyperbaric oxygenation unit of multidisciplinary in-hospital of EMS

I. Tomilova, Head of the Unit of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, Saint-Petersburg City Hospital No. 17, High Level Certificate Physician

17:15–17:25 Detection of pulmonary parenchyma structural changes in experiences diver

A. Miasnikov, Professor Department of Diving Physiology, Kirov MilMed Academy, Chairman, Society of Barotherapists of Saint-Petersburg and Leningrad Region, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor, I. Klenkov, Physician, MS DKBF (Kaliningrad)

17:25–17:35 Clinical case of chronic decompression disease

A. Miasnikov, Professor, Department of Diving Physiology, Kirov MilMed Academy, Chairman, Society of Barotherapists of Saint-Petersburg and Leningrad Region, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor, I. Klenkov, Physician, MS DKBF (Kaliningrad)

17:35–17:40 Sanitization and disinfection of pressure devices and halls. Deoiling of devices. Algorythm. Experience

L. Lazareva, Head Nurse-Barooperator, Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

17:40–17:45 General concepts of pressure, types of pressure and its metric units. Significance of this knowledge in everyday practice of nurse-barooperator

O. Sokratova, Nurse-Barooperator, Department of Hyperbaric Oxygenation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

17:45–18:30 Closing remarks. Symposium closing

SYMPOSIUM 17
RARE DISEASES CLINICAL LABORATORY DIAGNOSTICS

Conference-Hall, 2nd Floor, BMT, Clinic No. 2

CO-CHAIRS: N. Kalinina, Chief Researcher, Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; A. Prodeus, Head of the Unit of Paediatric and Adolescent Immunopathology and Rheumatology, Dmitry Rogachev National Research Center of Paediatric Hematology, Oncology and Immunology, Ministry of Public Health of Russia, Head of the Department of Pediatrics, Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

Part I. Primary immunodeficiencies. Main diagnostics and treatment methods

13:30-14:00 Fevers of unknown origin and what immunologist can tell you about them

A. Prodeus, Head of the Unit of Paediatric and Adolescent Immunopathology and Rheumatology, Dmitry Rogachev National Research Center of Paediatric Hematology, Oncology and Immunology, Ministry of Public Health of Russia, Head of the Department of Pediatrics, Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor (Moscow)

14:00-14:30 Flow cytometry methods in primary immunodeficiency diagnostics

I. Pashnina, Head of the Clinical and Diagnostics Laboratory, Regional Pediatric Clinical Hospital No 1, Institute of Immunology and Physiology, RAS Ural Section, Dr.Sc. in Medicine (Yekaterinburg)

14:30-14:45 Coffee-Break

14:45-15:15 Primary immunodeficiency state characteristics in adults

N. Kalinina, Chief Researcher, Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15:15-15:45 Hereditary angioedema

R. Kuznetsova, Assistant, Department of Clinical Immunology, Pavlov First Saint Petersburg State Medical University, Cand. Sc. in Medicine

16:00-16:30 Coffee-Break

16:30-17:00 Chronic granulomatous disease

N. Bychkova, Chief Researcher, Laboratory of Clinical Immunology, Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Biology

17:00-17:15 Discussions

Part II. Interactive seminar

17:15-18:15 Primary immunodeficiency laboratory diagnostics

The seminar will be held at Laboratory of Clinical Immunology, Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia (Head – N. Davydova, Cand.Sc. in Medicine)

18:15-18:30 Closing remarks

SYMPOSIUM 18
NURSING PERSONNEL ROLE IN LABORATORY DIAGNOSTICS

Conference-Hall, Clinic No. 1

CO-CHAIRS: I. Volosenko, Head Nurse, Clinic No. 1, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia; O. Shmotova, Head Nurse, Clinic No. 2, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia; N. Zybina, Head Expert in Clinical Laboratory Diagnostics EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Biology, Professor

10.00-10.20 Personnel policy in laboratory service (nursing personnel in management of multidisciplinary in-patient hospital laboratory service)

V. Emanuel, Head of the Department of Clinical Laboratory Diagnostics with Molecular Medicine, Pavlov First Saint Petersburg State Medical University, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10:20-10:40 Advanced training for laboratory nursing personnel in the framework of continuous medical education

A. Pushkin, Committee for Nursing Personnel, Federation of Laboratory Medicine, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

10.40-11.00 International experience of quality improvement of preanalytical phase of laboratory examinations

S. Kovalevskaya, Member of the Committee of Preanalytics, IFCC (Saint-Petersburg)

11.00-11.20 Preanalytics as a basis for а reliable result. Nurse role

T. Sapenko, Leading Expert in OMB Company products, Department of Technology Development and Training, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

11:20-11:40 Coffee-Break

11.40-12.00 Preanalytics as a basis for а reliable result. Laboratory diagnostics specialist role

I. Tregubov, Chief Specialist on Quality, Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

12.00-12.20 Fundamentals and experience of training provided to multidisciplinary in-patient hospital nursing personnel in carrying out preanalytical phase of laboratory examinations

T. Khanmagomedova, Medical Technologist (Research Technician), Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

12.20-12.40 Laboratory medicine knowledge as a factor of nurse professionalism

O. Shmotova, Head Nurse, Clinic No. 2, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

12.40-13.00 Nursing management strategy aimed at developing professionalism in laboratory diagnostics quality assurance

N. Zybina, Head Expert in Clinical Laboratory Diagnostics EMERCOM of Russia, Head of the Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Biology, Professor

June 14th, Wednesday

SYMPOSIUM 19
NURSING IN MEDICAL REHABILITATION

Conference-Hall No. 633

CO-CHAIRS: I. Bakhtina, Head Non-Staff Expert in Nursing Management, FMBA of Russia, Director Federal State Educational Institution of Continuing Professional Education «St.-Petersburg Postgraduate School of Nursing», FMBA of Russia, Ministry of Public Health Care of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine; O. Shmotova, Head Nurse, Clinic No. 2, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

11.00–11.05 Symposium Opening

S. Aleksnain, Director, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Head Doctor EMERCOM of Russia (Non-Staff), Honored Doctor of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor, O. Shmotova, Head Nurse, Clinic No. 2, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

11.05–11.20 Role of nursing personnel in rehabilitation

I. Bakhtina, Head Non-Staff Expert in Nursing Management, FMBA of Russia, Director Federal State Educational Institution of Continuing Professional Education «St.-Petersburg Postgraduate School of Nursing», FMBA of Russia, Ministry of Public Health Care of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine

11.20–11.35 Nursing at all stages of medical rehabilitation

I. Okuneva, Head Nurse, Unit of Physical Treatment Methods, Department of Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

11.35–11.50 Role of physiotherapy in complex medical rehabilitation

Yu. Sobolevskaya, Head of the Unit of Physical Treatment Methods, Department of Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

11.50–12.05 Role of ergotherapy in social and domestic adaptation of patients in medical rehabilitation

N. Leschenko, Doctor in Exercise Therapy and Sports Medicine, Unit of Physical Treatment Methods, Department of Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

12.05–12.20 Medical rehabilitation methods at upper extremity movement function disorder

Ya. Dubrovina, Ergotherapist, Unit of Physical Treatment Methods, Department of Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

12:20–12:50 Coffee-Break

12:50–13:05 Clinical advantages of using closed systems for peripheral venous access\

D. Smirnov, Traumatologist, Bector Dicindon Representative

13.05–13.20 Early rehabilitation at acute cerebrovascular event. Medical rehabilitation unit experience

L. Komissarova, Head Nurse, Unit of Neurology, Saint-Petersburg City Hospital No. 40

13.20-13.35 Cognitive-motion rehabilitation and innovations in practice

S. Kruchinina, Head Nurse, Unit of Medical Rehabilitation, Pediatric Research-Clinical Center of Infectious Diseases, FMBA of Russia.

13.35-13.55 Multidisciplinary team. Nurse vision

A. Goronok, Nurse of Medical Treatment Room, Unit of Clinical Rehabilitation, Department of Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

13:55–14:15 Master-class Rules for patient positioning and movement

A. Kataeva, doctor in exercise therapy and sports medicine, Unit of Physical Treatment Methods, Department of Medical Rehabilitation, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia

14:15-15:40 Round Table

June 17th, Saturday

SYMPOSIUM 20 
MEDICAL AND ECOLOGICAL ASPECTS OF HUMAN AGING AND CAREER LONGEVITY

Conference-Hall, Administration Block, Clinic No. 2

CO-CHAIRS: V. Anisimov, Head of the Department of Carcinogenesis and Oncogerontology, Petrov Research Institute of Oncology, Ministry of Public Health of Russia, President, Gerontology Society, RAS, RAS Associate Member, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor; P. Kotenko, Head of the Department of Life Safety, Extreme and Radiation Medicine, Institute of Extended Professional Education “Extreme Medicine”, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor r; I. Shantyr, Head of the Research Department of Bioindication, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10.00-10.15 Demographic determinants of population aging and longevity

P. Kotenko, Head of the Department of Life Safety, Extreme and Radiation Medicine, Institute of Extended Professional Education “Extreme Medicine”, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10.15-10.30 Demographic and professional risks of accelerated aging of Russian population

A. Bashkireva, Deputy Head Doctor in Gerontology and Geriatrics, Leningrad Region Clinical Hospital, Head Non-Staff Expert in Gerontology and Geriatrics, Public Health Committee of Leningrad Region, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

10.30-10.45 Longevity of art professions representatives

G. Zharinov, Head of the 3rd Radiology Unit, Russian Research Center of Radiology and Surgical Technology, Ministry of Public Health of Russia (Pesochny, Saint-Petersburg), Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

10.45-11.15 Aging – natural process or disease?

V. Baranov, Head of the Laboratory of Prenatal Diagnostics, Federal Medical Genetic Center, Ott Research Institute of Obstetrics, Gynecology and Reproductive Medicine, Head Expert of Saint-Petersburg in Medical Genetics, RAS Associate Member, Honored Scientist of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

11.15-11.35 Aging genetics

A. Moskalev, Head of the Laboratory of Aging and Longevity Genetics, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, RAS Associate Member, Dr.Sc. in Biology, Associate Professor

11.35-11.50 Aging immunologic aspects

N. Kalinina, Chief Researcher, Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

11.50-12.10 Coffee-Break

12.10-12.25 Yu.B. Vakhtin dissimbiotic conception of aging in the light of new data on small RNA

V. Kravtsov, Head of Pavlovsky Department of Biology, Kirov MilMed Academy, Dr.Sc. in Biology, Professor

12.25-12.45 Philosophy aspects of longevity and immortality

V. Pogorelov, Professor, Department of Social Science, Kirov MilMed Academy, Dr.Sc. in Philosophy, Professor

12.45-13.00 Ethical and moral issues of human aging and longevity

K. Zatravkin, Futurologist (Saint-Petersburg)

13.00-13.15 Premature aging of Chernobyl accident recovery workers (26.04.1996)

N. Alkhutova, Head Researcher, Laboratory of Serological Investigations and Allergy Diagnostics, Department of Laboratory Diagnostics, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Cand Sc. in Biology

13.15-13.30 Quality of life and aging in Russian Arctic

L. Kim, Chief Researcher, Head of the Connective Tissue Biochemistry Group, Research Institute of Experimental and Clinical Medicine (Novosibirsk), Dr.Sc. in Medicine

13.30-13.45 Senile asthenia as a basis of complex geriatric examination of patient

E. Zotkin, Head of the Unit of Gerontology, Geriatrics and Nursing, Dean of the Department of Nursing Training and Medical and Social Work, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, E. Strukov, Assistant Professor, Unit of Gerontology, Geriatrics and Nursing, Department of Nursing Training and Medical and Social Work, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Dr.Sc. in Medicine

13.45-14.00 Visual organ involution changes

M. Dronov, Head of the Unit of Ophthalmology, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Honored Doctor of Russia, Laureate of Russia State Prize, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

14.00-14.20 Coffee-Break

14.20-14.50 Longevity clinical pharmacology

V. Afanasiev, Department of EMS, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

14.50-15.05 Protein Kinase C inhibitor mTOR and its use perspective for prevention premature aging and cancer

V. Anisimov, Head of the Department of Carcinogenesis and Oncogerontology, Petrov Research Institute of Oncology, Ministry of Public Health of Russia, President, Gerontology Society, RAS, RAS Associate Member, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15.05-15.20 Possibilities of organ-protection in old-aged patients with arterial hypertension

V. Nikiforov, Professor, Department of Functional Diagnostics, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15.20-15.35 Nutrition and aging

L. Nazarenko, Professor, Department of Propaedeutics of Internal Diseases, Gastroenterology and Dietetics, North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

15.35-15.50 Rehabilitation and habilitation of disabled of different age groups: current organization and legal issues

O. Vladimirova, Assistant Professor, Department of Health Care System Organisation, Medical and Social Expertise and Rehabilitation, Saint-Petersburg Institute of Advanced Training for Doctors-Experts, Ministry of Labor of Russia, Cand.Sc. in Medicine, Associate Professor

15.50-16.05 Relevance of modern laboratory diagnostics methods of aging processes for specialists with hazardous occupations

G. Rodionov, Head of Research Laboratory of Toxicology and Drug Monitoring, Research Department of Bioindication, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine

16.05-16.20 Bioelement disbalance in aging mechanisms investigation

M. Yakovleva, Head of the Research Laboratory of Element Analysis, NRCERM EMERCOM of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Biology

16.20-16.35 Evidence based medicine as a way for disambiguation in gerontology

V. Malinin, Professor, Department of Regulatory Affairs and Appropriate Practice, Saint-Petersburg State Chemistry-Pharmaceutical Academy, Ministry of Public Health of Russia, Dr.Sc. in Medicine, Professor

16.35-17.00 Closing remarks. Symposium closing.

The end of the Scientific Program